Skip to main content

Jack Boyd

to
1
7
7
3
3
3
1
1
Jack Boyd Brutalist Large Double Spore Bronze Bracelet 1970s
Jack Boyd Brutalist Large Double Spore Bronze Bracelet 1970s

Jack Boyd Brutalist Large Double Spore Bronze Bracelet 1970s

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Resurrection Vintage is excited to offer a vintage Jack Boyd bronze large double "spore" and "Boyd bubbles" bracelet. Circa, 1970's. Jack Boyd Medium Metal Excellent Vintage Condit...

Category

1970s American Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Double Spore Bracelet
Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Double Spore Bracelet

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Double Spore Bracelet

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Resurrection Vintage is excited to offer a vintage Jack Boyd bronze double "spore" cuff featuring Boyd's iconic "Boyd bubbles" on each side. Circa, 1970's. Jack Boyd One Size Metal ...

Category

1970s American Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd Sculptural Bronze Necklace Mid Century Abstract Art To Wear
Jack Boyd Sculptural Bronze Necklace Mid Century Abstract Art To Wear

Jack Boyd Sculptural Bronze Necklace Mid Century Abstract Art To Wear

By Jack Boyd

Located in Atlanta, GA

Sculptural Bronze Necklace, by California artist Jack Boyd, unsigned, American, circa 1960s. Retains its warm original patina. From end to end, the necklace measures 24"L. The pendan...

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Vintage Jack Boyd Brutalist Kinetic Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet
Vintage Jack Boyd Brutalist Kinetic Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet

Vintage Jack Boyd Brutalist Kinetic Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet

By Jack Boyd

Located in Southampton, NJ

This striking hand-forged sterling silver bracelet by renowned artist Jack Boyd is a testament to his mastery of sculptural jewelry design. Featuring Boyd’s signature organic forms, ...

Category

20th Century American Brutalist Jack Boyd

Materials

Sterling Silver

Jack Boyd abstract modernist "Time Machine" forged iron sculpture on wood base
Jack Boyd abstract modernist "Time Machine" forged iron sculpture on wood base

Jack Boyd abstract modernist "Time Machine" forged iron sculpture on wood base

By Jack Boyd

Located in Walnut Creek, CA

This is a great Jack Boyd "Time Machine" forged iron sculpture on a wood base. Jack Boyd was a San Diego artist, sculptor, and jeweler who was part of the "Allied Craftsmen". The ...

Category

Mid-20th Century American Mid-Century Modern Jack Boyd

Materials

Iron

"Jesse Crawford at the Paramount Theater Organ, " Illustration Art by Boyd
"Jesse Crawford at the Paramount Theater Organ, " Illustration Art by Boyd

"Jesse Crawford at the Paramount Theater Organ, " Illustration Art by Boyd

By Jack Boyd

Located in Philadelphia, PA

This extraordinary painting brings together two remarkable talents -- John Rutherford Boyd, the superb painter and illustrator, who captures this scene -- and Jesse Crawford, one of ...

Category

1930s American Art Deco Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Paint

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Single Spore Bracelet
Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Single Spore Bracelet

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Single Spore Bracelet

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Resurrection Vintage is excited to offer a vintage Jack Boyd heavy bronze "spore" bracelet with an alternating graduated band. Circa, 1970's. Jack Boyd One Size Metal Excellent Vint...

Category

1970s American Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Related Items
Cartier Love Bracelet in 18K Rose Gold Size 17 With Box and Papers
Cartier Love Bracelet in 18K Rose Gold Size 17 With Box and Papers

Cartier Love Bracelet in 18K Rose Gold Size 17 With Box and Papers

By Cartier

Located in Honolulu, HI

Item Specifications: Brand: Cartier Style: Cartier Love Bracelet Metal: 18K Rose Gold Size: 17 Width: ~6mm Weight: 30.5 grams

Category

21st Century and Contemporary Jack Boyd

Materials

18k Gold, Rose Gold

Sterling Silver Bracelet "Isadora" by Jacques Jarrige

Sterling Silver Bracelet "Isadora" by Jacques Jarrige

By Jacques Jarrige

Located in New York, NY

This bracelet in sterling silver is hand-hammered. It is also available in gold-plated brass. Jarrige's jewelry is more companion than ornament, heightening one's physical awarene...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Jack Boyd

Materials

Sterling Silver

How To Collect Art
How To Collect Art

How To Collect Art

$35 / item

H 8.25 in W 5.75 in D 0.82 in

How To Collect Art

Located in New York, NY

You must read this book before buying any artwork – written by the world’s leading art-market economist Navigating the world of collecting can be a tricky process, especially for on...

Category

2010s Chinese Jack Boyd

Materials

Paper

Mings Hawaii Green Jade Hinged Bangle 14K Yellow Gold
Mings Hawaii Green Jade Hinged Bangle 14K Yellow Gold

Mings Hawaii Green Jade Hinged Bangle 14K Yellow Gold

Located in Honolulu, HI

Specifications: Designer: Ming's Metal: 14k Yellow Gold Total Weight: 59.1 Grams Bracelet Circumference: ~7.0" Bracelet Width: 13 mm ​ ​Bracelet Thickness: 7.9 mm thick Stamped...

Category

Late 20th Century Hong Kong Modern Jack Boyd

Materials

Jade, 14k Gold, Yellow Gold

French Sculptural Bronze Bracelet 'La Manif" by Line Vautrin
French Sculptural Bronze Bracelet 'La Manif" by Line Vautrin

French Sculptural Bronze Bracelet 'La Manif" by Line Vautrin

By Line Vautrin

Located in Atlanta, GA

A gilt bronze bracelet by Line Vautrin (1913-1997), circa 1945-46. The design is known as "La Manif" or "La Manifestation", which features a chain of arm-linked figurines. Monogramme...

Category

1940s French Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Cartier Trinity Diamond Tri Color Gold Bangle Bracelet
Cartier Trinity Diamond Tri Color Gold Bangle Bracelet

Cartier Trinity Diamond Tri Color Gold Bangle Bracelet

By Cartier

Located in New York, NY

Signature Trinity bracelet by Cartier, set in 18k rose, white and yellow gold, with a full circle of pave set diamonds - 1.56ctw G/VS. The bracelet measures 2.25" in diameter, will f...

Category

21st Century and Contemporary French Jack Boyd

Materials

Diamond, Gold

"At the Old Stone Wall" Original Oil by Emmett Watson
"At the Old Stone Wall" Original Oil by Emmett Watson

"At the Old Stone Wall" Original Oil by Emmett Watson

Located in Coeur d'Alene, ID

Oil on canvas; 25" x 32." From the archives of the Shaw Barton Calendar Co. used for an early calendar print. Framed. Watson sold most of his freelance pulp covers to the (1893- 1955) Frank A. Munsey Publishing Company for Argosy, Big Chief Western, Detective Fiction Weekly, and Railroad Stories. Emmett...

Category

1940s American Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Paint

Indian Carved Emerald Diamond Enamel Bangle Bracelet
Indian Carved Emerald Diamond Enamel Bangle Bracelet

Indian Carved Emerald Diamond Enamel Bangle Bracelet

Located in New York, NY

Indian Carved Emerald Diamond Enamel Bangle Bracelet Carved emerald of approximately 45-50 carats, rose-cut diamonds of approximately 6-8 carat...

Category

Late 20th Century Jack Boyd

Materials

Diamond, Emerald, Yellow Gold, Enamel

Mid Century Cast Plaster Sculptural Giant Clam "Tridacna" C1955"
Mid Century Cast Plaster Sculptural Giant Clam "Tridacna" C1955"

Mid Century Cast Plaster Sculptural Giant Clam "Tridacna" C1955"

By Serge Roche

Located in Port Jervis, NY

Fantastic and such a realistic example created from plaster. Large giant clam shell to be used in a decorative setting by itself in a minimalistic style or as a cornucopia with fruit...

Category

1950s Italian Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Plaster

Vintage Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Shopping Bag
Vintage Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Shopping Bag

Vintage Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Shopping Bag

By Cartier

Located in Cincinnati, OH

This vintage sterling silver shopping bag was handmade by Cartier. The boutique-style shopping bag is designed to stand upright and features two arched handles composed of thick-gau...

Category

1970s French Other Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Sterling Silver

1970s Biomorphic Brass Pendant Brutalist Style Jack Boyd
1970s Biomorphic Brass Pendant Brutalist Style Jack Boyd

1970s Biomorphic Brass Pendant Brutalist Style Jack Boyd

By Jack Boyd

Located in Chula Vista, CA

1970s Biomorphic Brass Pendant Brutalist spore design unmarked attributed to Jack Boyd 3.63 h x 1.5 d x .75 w Preowned original vintage. No chain is included. Refer to images

Category

Late 20th Century Brutalist Jack Boyd

Materials

Brass

Sculptural Meander Necklace by Jacques Jarrige, 2014
Sculptural Meander Necklace by Jacques Jarrige, 2014

Sculptural Meander Necklace by Jacques Jarrige, 2014

By Jacques Jarrige

Located in New York, NY

From the first collection of jewelry by Parisian artist designer Jacques Jarrige this magnificent necklace is hand-sculpted in brass, hand-hammered and gold plated with three microns...

Category

2010s French Jack Boyd

Materials

Brass

Previously Available Items
Bronze "Bowl" 1960's Sculpture by Jack Boyd
Bronze "Bowl" 1960's Sculpture by Jack Boyd

Bronze "Bowl" 1960's Sculpture by Jack Boyd

Sold

H 7.25 in W 7.5 in D 3.5 in

Bronze "Bowl" 1960's Sculpture by Jack Boyd

By Jack Boyd

Located in Phoenix, AZ

Jack Boyd bronze bronze figure mounted on solid walnut titled "Bowl." This example was executed in the 1960's and was recently restored by Jack's son Ron Boyd.

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Spore Spike Collar Necklace
Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Spore Spike Collar Necklace

Jack Boyd Brutalist Bronze Spore Spike Collar Necklace

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Resurrection Vintage is excited to offer a vintage Jack Boyd bronze "spore" collar with bone-like spikes with bronze balls at tips. Circa, 1970's. Jack Boyd One Size Metal Excellen...

Category

1970s American Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

1960s Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Welded Steel Figural Sculpture
1960s Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Welded Steel Figural Sculpture

1960s Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Welded Steel Figural Sculpture

By Jack Boyd

Located in Palm Springs, CA

Welded steel sculpture entitled "Figure Encased" created by Jack Boyd of San Diego, California. Sculpture measures 15" x 5 1/2" x 2 3/4' and is signed on an original, partial gallery...

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Steel

Jack Boyd Hand Wrought Bronze California Studio Pendant
Jack Boyd Hand Wrought Bronze California Studio Pendant

Jack Boyd Hand Wrought Bronze California Studio Pendant

By Jack Boyd

Located in Palm Springs, CA

Hand wrought bronze pendant created by Jack Boyd of San Diego, California. Pendant measures 2.5" by 1.25". Unsigned. In very good vintage 1980s condition.

Category

1970s American Artisan Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Bronze Spore Pendant
Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Bronze Spore Pendant

Jack Boyd San Diego Modernist Bronze Spore Pendant

By Jack Boyd

Located in Palm Springs, CA

Bronze spore pendant created by sculptor and jeweler Jack Boyd of San Diego, California. Pendant measures 2 1/8" by 2 3/4" and is unsigned. Suitable for a man or woman. In very good...

Category

1970s American Artisan Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd Iron Queen San Diego Modernist Sculpture
Jack Boyd Iron Queen San Diego Modernist Sculpture

Jack Boyd Iron Queen San Diego Modernist Sculpture

By Jack Boyd

Located in Palm Springs, CA

1960s modernist iron sculpture on wood base created by Jack Boyd of San Diego, California. Sculpture measures 18" by 9.5" by 5" and is signed with the artists chop mark of a conjoine...

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Iron

Jack Boyd Small Bronze Sculpture Figures, 20th Century
Jack Boyd Small Bronze Sculpture Figures, 20th Century

Jack Boyd Small Bronze Sculpture Figures, 20th Century

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Mr. Boyd was an artist out of San Diego California. These pair of sculptures are a fine example of his art. They appear to be a male and female couple that are floating or dancing...

Category

Mid-20th Century American Mid-Century Modern Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Jack Boyd "The Flutist" Bronze Sculpture
Jack Boyd "The Flutist" Bronze Sculpture

Jack Boyd "The Flutist" Bronze Sculpture

By Jack Boyd

Located in Los Angeles, CA

Featuring one of the most desirable Californian Modernist bronze sculptures by San Diego's local artist, Jack Boyd circa 1965. This specific design known as "The Flutist" is comprise...

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Metal

Jack Boyd Abstract Bronze Sculpture
Jack Boyd Abstract Bronze Sculpture

Jack Boyd Abstract Bronze Sculpture

Sold

H 6 in W 3.5 in D 3.5 in

Jack Boyd Abstract Bronze Sculpture

By Jack Boyd

Located in San Diego, CA

Abstract sculpture by San Diego artist, Jack Boyd. A fine sculpture by one of San Diego's best midcentury artists, 1960s.

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Bronze

Vintage 1960s Jack Boyd Iron Shorebirds Sculpture on Walnut Base
Vintage 1960s Jack Boyd Iron Shorebirds Sculpture on Walnut Base

Vintage 1960s Jack Boyd Iron Shorebirds Sculpture on Walnut Base

By Jack Boyd

Located in Palm Springs, CA

Vintage 1960s iron shorebirds sculpture on walnut base created by Jack Boyd of San Diego, California. Sculpture measures 17.5" by 16" by 5" and is signed with the artists' cypher on ...

Category

1960s American Mid-Century Modern Vintage Jack Boyd

Materials

Iron

Jack Boyd furniture for sale on 1stDibs.

Jack Boyd furniture are available for sale on 1stDibs. These distinctive items are frequently made of paint and are designed with extraordinary care. There are many options to choose from in our collection of Jack Boyd furniture, although black editions of this piece are particularly popular. Many of the original furniture by Jack Boyd were created in the Art Deco style in united states during the mid-20th century. If you’re looking for additional options, many customers also consider furniture by Richmond Barthé, William Hentschel, and Iver Rose. Prices for Jack Boyd furniture can differ depending upon size, time period and other attributes — on 1stDibs, these items begin at $3,750 and can go as high as $13,500, while a piece like these, on average, fetch $8,625.